THE COLLIE CLUB OF NSW INC 

Show Results & Trophies



For full Show Results and Critique (if available), click to the date you are interested in.
All files are in PDF format and will open in a new window.

Please scroll down the page to see the full list of Trophies awarded at each show.

 

 March 2016

(Championship Show)

 

Best in Show 

Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy

 

October 2016

(Championship Show)

 

Best in Show 

Ch Cathkin Cameron

October 2016 Show results

 

 

May 2015

(Championship Show)

 

Best In Show

 Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat

May 2015 Show Results

 

October 2015

(Championship Show)

 

 

 

Best in Show

Sup Ch Milas Bosanova (Imp USA)

October 2015 Show Results

Critique

 

 

June 2014 
(Championship Show) 


Best in Show


Ch Kirrieloch Time Lord
 

June 2014- Results

Critique

 

September 2014

(Open Show)

 

Best In Show

Albermayne Follow That Dream

September 2014- Results

October 2014

(Championship Show)

Best In Show

Carluke Cause Cele Bre

October 2014 - Results

Critique

October 2013 
(Championship Show) 

Best in Show
Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy
 

October 2013 - Results

September 2013 
(Open Show) 

Best in Show
Kollylock Playboy
 

September 2013 - Results

June 2013 
(Championship Show) 

 

Best in Show
Ch Cathkin Howzat
 

June 2013 - Results & Critique

 October 2012 
(Championship Show) 



Best in Show
Supreme Ch Kazjs Sir Spence

October 2012 - Full Results

Critique

June 2012 
(Championship Show) 

 

Best in Show
Ch Cathkin Howzat
 

June 2012 - Full Results

Critique

 

 

 April 2012 
(Open Show) 


Best in Show
Gr Ch Burdekin Buy Me Love

April 2012 - Full Results

October 2011
(Championship Show)

Best in Show
Gr Ch Kazjs Sir Spence

October 2011 - Full Results

Critique

 

June 2011
(Championship Show)

Best in Show
Ch Carluke Flirtwth Noskirt

June 2011 - Full Results

Critique

June 2011 (Open Show)

Best in Show
Gr Ch Burdekin Bossy Boots

June 2011 - Full Results
 

November 2010 

Best in Show
Albermayne Shady Dame
(Photo courtesy of Gael Willcock)

November 2010 - Full Results

Critique
 

 May 2010


Best in Show
Ch Jodievale Lord of the Dance

May 2010 - Full Results

Critique

April 2010


Best in Show
Ch Cathkin Diamond Eye
Owned by S Gilbert

April 2010 - Full Results
 

October 2009

Best in Show
Ch Cathkin Rainynitin Jorja
 

October 2009 - Full Results

 

2009 National

Best in Show
Ch Burdekin Bossy Boots
Owned by M Woodbury

2009 National Results

CRITIQUES

April 2009

Best in Show
Cherrylea Devil in Me
Owned by M Grant

April 2009 - Full Results

October 2008

Best in Show
Grand Ch Cathkin Thblubyu Gesswho

October 2008 - Full Results

 

June 2008 

Best in Show
Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love

June 2008 - Full Results
Critique

March 2008

Best in Show
Grand Ch Jodivale Sundance

March 2008 - Full Results

November 2007

Best in Show
Gr Ch Cathkin Clingn Toa Cloud

November 2007
Critique

June 2007

Best in Show
Ch Kazjs Sir Spence

June 2007 - Full Results
Critique

 

April 2007 

Best in Show
Ch Milbalind Mischievous (H.I.T.)

 April 2007 - Full Results

 

 

 

 

 

The Perpetual Trophy List

*** "No Trophy" signifies that there is no trophy

Name of Trophy Show Background Class in Show 2014 Recipient
No Trophy Sept/Open   Best in Show  Albermayne Follow That Dream
No Trophy Sept/Open   Runner-up in Show Albermayne Black Watch
No Trophy Sept/Open   Best Baby in Show Cathgarry Ravished Bya Playboy
No Trophy Sept/Open   Best Minor Puppy in Show Mirriyuula Wind Inth Willows
No Trophy Sept/Open   Best Puppy in Show No Entries
No Trophy Sept/Open   Best Junior in Show Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu
No Trophy Sept/Open   Best Intermediate in Show Kollylock Charged To Excite
No Trophy Sept/Open   Best Australian Bred in Show Albermayne Black Watch
No Trophy Sept/Open   Best Open in Show Albermayne Follow That Dream
        2015 Recipient
No Trophy June   Best in Show Gr Ch. Cathkin Howzat
No Trophy June   Runner-up in Show Albermayne Black Watch
Rixown Encouragement Award June Donated by Rixown Collies Best Baby Puppy in Show Vedamea A Spell I'm Under
No Trophy June   Best Minor Puppy in Show Cathkin R U Ready for This
No Trophy June   Best Puppy in Show Rixown Katie Kerfuffle
No Trophy June   Best Junior in Show Cathkin Cameron
No Trophy June   Best Intermediate in Show Baledda Forever Autumn
Rixown Trophy June Donated by Helen Rixon Best Australian Bred in Show Albermayne Black Watch
No Trophy June   Best Open in Show Ch. Cathkin Howzat
Ch. Gadenine Shades of Gold Trophy in memory of "Duke" June Donated by Geoff & Patricia Overington Best Shaded Sable (Rough) Ch. Aspero Shay Tas at Collijoy (Imp NZ)
Shades of Blue Award in memory of "Ned" June Belinda Hales Best Gaited Ch. Rixown Gess Whosingn
No Trophy June   Best Veteran (7 & under 10yrs) Ch. Rixown Gess Whosingn
No Trophy June   Best Veteran (10yrs & over) Ch. Cathkin Diamond Eye
The Silk Touch Shield June Donated by Cathkin Collies Top Sire (Rough)

Ch. Vedamea  Walk into My Spell &
Ch. Cathkin Howzat

The Cathkin Plaque June Donated by Cathkin Collies Top Dam (Rough)

Ch. Vedamea Light My Fire

Ch. Milbalind Sammy Smooth Award June Donated by J & S Stoney Top Sire (Smooth) Int. Ch. Shep's Gonzales Que Guapo &
Ch. Bell Pepper's Gate Keeper (Imp Fnl)
Ch. Talcott Mega Star Award June Donated by Cathkin Collies Top Dam (Smooth)

Ch. Foxbell Miss Finland & Ch. Foxbell Finnished Neatly

The Patch Plate June/October Donated by Rixown Collies Best Neuter in Show Ch. Collegiate Im Stardust
        2014 Recipient
The Jim Carver Memorial Trophy October Presented by The Collie Club of NSW Best Exhibit in Show Carluke Cause Cele Bre

The Clarrie Wyatt

October Preserving the memory of a fine sport - Pop Wyatt Best Members Exhibit Supreme Ch. Cathkin Seriously Sexy 
The Australia Cup October Presented by the Collie Club of NSW Best Baby Puppy in Show Cathgarry Ravished Bya Playboy
No Trophy October   Best Minor Puppy in Show Cathkin Hezun Real
No Trophy October   Best Puppy in Show

Cathkin Just My Style

No Trophy October   Best Junior in Show Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu
The Ch. Cathkin Watta Sweetie Memorial October Donated by Jambarlas Collies Best Intermediate Collie (Rough) Ch Carluke Au Contraire
No Trophy October   Best Australian Bred in Show Carluke Cause Cele Bre
  October   Best Open In Show Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat
No Trophy October   Veteran in Show 7-10 yrs) Ch Cathkin Caldy
No Trophy October   Veteran in Show (10yrs & over) No entries
The Ch. Sunnyhurst Seigfreid October Donated by Pauline & Alan Hayden of Sunnyhurst Collies (UK) Challenge Dog (Rough) Gr. Ch. Cathkin Howzat
The Ch. Myskveil Melisande at Sunnyhurst October Donated by Pauline & Alan Hayden of Sunnyhurst Collies (UK)

Challenge Bitch (Rough)

Sup. Ch. Cathkin Seriously Sexy
The Glad Osborne Memorial October In memory of Mrs Glad Osborne Best of Breed (Rough) Sup. Ch. Cathkin Seriously Sexy
In Honour of Ch. Jedford Lone Pine October Donated by Eridor Collies Best of Breed (Smooth) Collegiate Maxwell Smart
The Ace O Spades (Award) October Donated by Cathkin Collies Top Sire (Rough)

Trophy ended

The Cathkin Nikita October Donated by Cathkin Collies Top Dam (Rough or Smooth)

Albermayne Dark n Delicious

Top Smooth Sire Award October Donated by Jedford Collies Smooth Collie Dog Trophy ended
Top Smooth Dam Award October Donated by Yedika Collies Smooth Collie Bitch Trophy ended
The Kollylock Sinatra Blue October Donated by Noeline & Keith Dewley Best Blue Merle (Rough) Schiehallion Moon Mist
The Gadenine Shades of Gold October Donated by Patricia & Geoff Overington Best Coated Collie (Rough) Ch Maureville My Anniversary
The Timothy Memorial Rescue Collie Trophy October Donated by Ruth Hardy In recognition of outstanding effort in the rescue of Collies Rough & Smooth

No result

 



Contact: Mrs V Poole - Club Secretary 
Address: 187 Marsden Road, Carlingford NSW 2118
Ph: 02 9874 2491
Email: vpoole187@optusnet.com.au

Note: International callers should substitute Australian country code 61 for the leading zero.
eg +61 2  Australia is on GMT + 10 hours and has Daylight Saving in summer.

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies